listen music

LISTEN AND WATCH FILMMUSIC

OSTROV – LOST ISLAND by Svetlana Rodina and Laurent Stoob | 2021
[opening sequence] [the fish] [monument] [white horse] [hypersonic] [invincible]

NOT ME – A JOURNEY WITH NOT VITAL by Pascal Hofmann | 2021
[flight] [fox] [moon] [snowballs] [chinese singer] [not me]
> Nomination Swiss Filmprize Quartz Best Music 2021

WALL OF SHADOWS by Eliza Kubarska | 2020
[the legend] [ice palace] [moon] [angry god] [heavy] [camp] [the wall] [ghosts] [no rest] [nightmare]

THE HIDDEN GIANT (CAVEMAN) by Tommaso Landucci (with Kate Havnevik and Nils Petter Molvaer) | 2021
[the giant] [the seacave] [the downward spiral] [the cancercave]

IL DEMOLITORE DI CAMPER by Robert Ralston | 2021
[the shopping mall] [where is the key] [demolition man] [mister bonsai]

VON FISCHEN UND MENSCHEN by Stefanie Klemm | 2021
[opening credits]

AL SHAFAQ by Esen Isik | 2019
[wake] [abdullah] [in limbo] [why evil] [phantoms] [holy war] [warboy] [paradise] [attack] [border]

MEIN ANDERES CHINA Marcel Vaid feat. Nils Petter Molvaer | 2019
[pilgrims] [mystic river] [restrictions] [waterhorses]

THE FORUM by Marcus Vetter | 2019
[opener]

CHRIS THE SWISS by Anja Kofmel | 2018
[attack] [nightmare] [firehorse] [the new world] [beast] [warzone] [train] [radio] [like you]
[improvisation and soundpainting with Orchestra] > CONDUCTOR ANDRÉ BELLMONT

> Winner Swiss Filmprize Best Music 2019
> Nomination Best Music in a Documentary at DOK.Fest, Munich 2019
> Nomination Best Music in a Documentary at ISFMF, Pula 2018
> Nomination Best Music in a Feature Movie at European Animation Award, Lille 2018

ALS DIE SONNE VOM HIMMEL FIEL by Aya Domenig | 2016
[after hiroshima] [proloque] [the end of medicine]
> WINNER SWISS FILMPRIZE BEST MUSIC 2016

GATEWAYS TO NEW YORK by Martin Witz | 2019
[opening] [the golden gate] [verrezano] [masterpiece] [icons]

DAS KONGO TRIBUNAL by Milo Rau | 2017
[tribunal theme] [witness] [machete]
> NOMINATION SWISS FILMPRIZE BEST MUSIC 2018

KÖPEK by Esen Isik | 2015
[cemo's theme] [death]
> NOMINATION SWISS FILMPRIZE BEST MUSIC 2016

GOODNIGHT NOBODY by Jacqueline Zünd | 2011
[lyn in the bus] [videodrive] [no sleep for lyn] [desertdrive] [jeremy's theme]
> WINNER SWISS FILMPRIZE BEST MUSIC 2011

DYNASTY KNIE – 100 JAHRE NATIONALZIRKUS by Greg Zglinski | 2019
[Cold Opener Main Theme]

LASST DIE ALTEN STERBEN by Juri Steinhart | 2017
[inner vibrations] [punks on parade]

LA FUGA by Sandra Vanitucchi | 2017
[piazza] [flight]

STAATENLOS by Erich Schmied > in zusammenarbeit mit andré bellmont | 2016
[policewar]

EL TIEMPO NUBLADO by Arami Ullon | 2014
[rainwash] [mother]

THULE TUVALU by Matthias von Gunten | 2014
[fly over greenland] [iminu] [fly]

THE SUBSTANCE by Martin Witz | 2011
[coldwar] [atom] [end credits] [holy grail]

BON APPETIT by David Pinillos | 2010
[wine degustation] [lost in the kitchen]

TANDOORI LOVE by Oliver Paulus | 2008
[Tandoori Love Theme] [Opening Credits] [The Canopy Bed] [Welcome to the Hirschen]
> WINNER SUISA PRIZE LOCARNO BEST MUSIC 2009

LIEBE UND ZUFALL by Fredi Murer | 2014
[making bombs] [texas]

VIELEN DANK FÜR NICHTS by Oliver Paulus | 2013
[credits]

DER FREUND by Micha Lewinsky (in cooperation with Sophie Hunger) | 2008
[emils theme] listen [end credits]

USFAHRT OERLIKE by Paul Riniker | 2015
[opening credits] [himmelfahrt] [spital]

LEAVING AFRICA by Iiris Härmä | 2015
[kata's theme]

SITTING NEXT TO ZOE by Ivana Lalovic | 2013
[daddy i have to leave]

MY NAME IS SALT by Farida Pacha | 2013
[desert work] [salttheme]

THE GREEN SERPENT by Benny Jaberg | 2013
[the fish]

ZARA by Ayten Mutlu | 2009
[main theme] [hangmen]
> WINNER SWISS FILMPRIZE BEST MUSIC 2009

FACE YOUR FEARS by Sandra Bühler | 2014
[angry]

THE NINTH CLOUD by Jane Spencer | 2014
[lulu]

FORBIDDEN VOICES by Barbara Miller | 2012
[night drive]

POUPÉE by Timo von Gunten | 2012
[becoming alive]

Comments are closed.